Hampshire County Champs

Published: June 2015

FYI here are list of medal achievements from the weekend of County competition at Mountbatten Stadium, Portsmouth on 23rd & 24th May.

Senior men 400m Sam Dawkins Silver 49.57
Senior men 3000m S/C Daniel Romeril Gold 10:04.34
Senior men High Jump Jason Fox Gold 2.03
Senior men High Jump Ross Jeffs Silver 1.95
Senior Women 200m Katrina Lindsey Silver 26.41
Senior Women 400m Helen Butler-Day Silver 61.99
Senior Women 100m Hurdles Claire Lidster Gold 16.13
Senior Women 100m Hurdles Kamela Monks Silver 16.28
Senior Women 400m Hurdles Claire Lidster Gold 66.70
Senior Women Triple Jump Kamela Monks Gold 10.85m
Senior Women Discus Catarina Hallden Gold 27.54m
U20 Men 100m  Damilola Williams Bronze 11.18
U20 Men 300m Philip Maguire Silver 9:25.2
U20 Men 110m Hurdles Stanley Livingston Gold 14.76
U20 Men Long Jump Sam Stenhouse Silver 6.21
U20 Men Shot  Yuri Perreira Gold 13.38
U20 Men Hammer Yuri Perreira Silver 46.35
U20 Women 200m Gemma Gothard Bronze 27.40
U20 Women 400m Gemma Gothard Bronze 60.72
U20 Women 3000m Jessica Troy Bronze 11:18.45
U20 Women High Jump Holly Widdowson Silver 1.5
U20 Women High Jump Elli Heyes Silver 1.5
U20 Women Long Jump Elli Heyes Silver 5.02
U20 Women Triple Jump Elli Heyes Silver 10.39
U17 Men 800m Sam Maher Gold 1:59.54
U17 Men 1500m Sam Maher Gold 4:01.28
U17 Men Triple Jump Charles Livingston Silver 11.72
U17 Men Shot  Cameron Campbell Gold 11.37
U17 Men Discus Nathan Thomas Silver 44.41
U17 Men Hammer Cameron Campbell Bronze 30.33
U17 Women 800m Yasmin Lookess Silver 2:21.26
U17 Women 80m Hurdles Bube Popo Bronze 12.68
U15 Boys 80m Hurdles Evan Campbell Silver 12.28
U15 Boys 800m Isaac Du Val Bronze 2:10.45
U15 Boys High Jump Ben Le Rougetel Gold 1.80
U15 Boys High Jump Evan Campbell Bronze 1.70
U15 Boys Long Jump Evan Campbell Gold 5.20
U15 Boys Shot  Evan Campbell Silver 9.89
U15 Boys Hammer George Burke Gold 31.27
U15 Girls 800m Florence Gothard Bronze 2:22.25
U15 Girls 75m Hurdles Olivia Allbut Gold 12.61
U15 Girls Long Jump Laura Spencer Bronze 4.75
U13 Boys 75m Hurdles Archie Barnes Silver 12.57
U13 Boys High Jump Archie Barnes Silver 1.5
U13 Boys Long Jump Archie Barnes Gold 4.71
U13 Girls 800m Lucy Hunt Bronze 2:37.95
U13 Girls Long Jump Lucy Woodward Silver 4.62
U13 Girls Javelin Amelia Shenton Bronze 27.17